CHARITY GIVING

Privacy


At REGALTAGS® we are dedicated to safeguarding and preserving your privacy when visiting our site or communicating electronically with us. We will never sell or pass on your data to external third parties and we take this responsibility seriously. We use the information we collect to provide a superior experience when using our website.

WHAT INFORMATION IS COLLECTED?

No data is collected automatically without your consent. The type of information we will collect is mainly from contact form submissions and would include things like: name, address, phone number, email address etc. We do not collect or store your credit/debit card details. We monitor visitor traffic patterns and site usage to help us develop and improve the design and layout of the website. We may also use the information we collect to notify you about important functionality changes to the website and information we think you'll find valuable. If you would rather not receive this information, you may opt out at any time by contacting us. From time to time we may use any of the information you submit to us, including personal data, to provide you with marketing information about Regal products and services subject to your consent.

WILL YOU DISCLOSE MY INFORMATION TO THIRD PARTIES?

REGALTAGS® does not sell, trade or rent your personal information to others. We may employ other companies and individuals to perform functions on our behalf. Examples include sending postal mail and e-mails, removing duplicate information from customer lists, analysing data, providing marketing assistance and customer services. Such companies and individuals will have access to personal information needed to perform these functions, but may not use it for any other purposes and are required to process the data in accordance with the UK's Data Protection legislation.

YOUR CONSENT

By using our website, you consent to the collection and use of this information by REGALTAGS®. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our website. If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it and under what circumstances we disclose it.

YOUR RIGHTS

Any personal information submitted via our website is treated in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. To find out more about your entitlements under this legislation, visit the Information Commissioner's Office website: www.ico.gov.uk. If you have any questions relating to this privacy statement, use of the website or how we use the personal information we collect, please contact us using the details shown below.